🛡️Lowest Price Guaranteed! Found a better price? Contact us, we'll match it!🛡️

⚓Anchored in Your Satisfaction! Exceptional service. Hassle-free 90-day returns!

Arco Marine 30460 Inboard Starter 12-3/4" Flywheel And Gear Reduction

MPN: 30460

SKU: 0693006000329

Shipping Weight: 8.90

Sale price
$172.99
Regular price
$277.70
You save
$104.71 (38%)
Taxes and shipping calculated at checkout
Only 2 left in stock - Order Now!

Frequently Bought Together

Amazon
American Express
Apple Pay
Diners Club
Discover
Meta Pay
Google Pay
Mastercard
PayPal
Shop Pay
Venmo
Visa

Free Shipping & Returns

No Minimum Purchase Required

90-Day Returns

100% hassle free

Have a question?

Inboard Starter with 12-3/4" Flywheel & Gear Reduction

The inboard starter that will fit Mercruiser, Volvo Penta, OMC, Yamaha, and others. 12-3/4" flywheel. Clockwise Rotation. Will replace all CW rotating 10MT starters with one long and one short bolt straight across the pattern. Includes mounting bolts and gasket. Anodized casting, nickel-plated brush holder.

ARCO advises using a fully charged battery - A weak battery can damage the starter and starter solenoid. And to also clean all connections - A corroded connection creates resistance, lowering the amperage required for an efficient starting circuit.

Features:

  • Dynamically tested and packaged for out-of-the-box performance
  • Nickel-coated and/or epoxy-painted to reduce corrosion 
  • Sealed to minimize water intrusion
  • Designed for long life and optimum performance
  • Armatures are tested to withstand 50 times operating voltages (12 volts)

Replaces:

BRP/ OMC Inboard Starter 381781
BRP/ OMC Inboard Starter 384198
BRP/ OMC Inboard Starter 981074
BRP/ OMC Inboard Starter 981078
BRP/ OMC Inboard Starter 982107
BRP/ OMC Inboard Starter 982121
BRP/ OMC Inboard Starter 982200
BRP/ OMC Inboard Starter 983248
BRP/ OMC Inboard Starter 983444
BRP/ OMC Inboard Starter 983790
BRP/ OMC Inboard Starter 985966
BRP/ OMC Inboard Starter 988217
BRP/ OMC Inboard Starter 3850526
BRP/ OMC Inboard Starter 3854750
BRP/ OMC Inboard Starter 3855882
BRP/ OMC Inboard Starter 3858463
DELCO Inboard Starter 9000763
DELCO Inboard Starter 9000820
DELCO Inboard Starter 9000822
MARINE POWER Inboard Starter 0172-000
MERCURY Inboard Starter 50-32703
MERCURY Inboard Starter 50-45120
MERCURY Inboard Starter 50-46282
MERCURY Inboard Starter 50-59799
MERCURY Inboard Starter 50-69863A1
MERCURY Inboard Starter 50-69864A1
MERCURY Inboard Starter 50-77328A1
MERCURY Inboard Starter 50-77328A3
MERCURY Inboard Starter 50-79821A2
MERCURY Inboard Starter 50-79822A1
MERCURY Inboard Starter 50-79822A2
MERCURY Inboard Starter 50-79823A1
MERCURY Inboard Starter 50-806963A2
MERCURY Inboard Starter 50-806963A4
MERCURY Inboard Starter 50-806965A2
MERCURY Inboard Starter 50-806965A4
MERCURY Inboard Starter 50-812429A2
MERCURY Inboard Starter 50-99417A2
PLEASURECRAFT Inboard Starter RA122016
VOLVO Inboard Starter 3862308
VOLVO Inboard Starter 3854750-1
VOLVO Inboard Starter 3856003-3
VOLVO Inboard Starter 855326-5
SIERRA Inboard Starter 18-5900
SIERRA Inboard Starter 18-5911
SIERRA Inboard Starter 18-5919

ARCO Assurance 12-month part and labor warranty protection

Specifications

Product: Arco Marine 30460 Inboard Starter 12-3/4" Flywheel And Gear Reduction

Brand: ARCO Marine

Model: 30460

Additional Shipping Information:

Shipping Weight: 8.90

Shipping Height: 5.00

Shipping Width: 7.00

Shipping Length: 10.00

Atlantis Showroom accepts returns within 90 days of shipment. However, certain goods such as open software, mapping/chart data cards, international orders, freight truck only items, and special order items are not eligible for return, refund, or exchange.

If your return is accepted, we will provide an exchange for the returned item, a non-transferable merchandise credit, a credit to the payment card or original payment method, a check, or another appropriate remedy that we determine in good faith. To request a return merchandise authorization (RMA), customers can contact us on our website or email us at customerservice@atlantisshowroom.com. We will issue an RMA number and provide instructions for returning the package within a reasonable time frame, usually within 1-3 business days.

ce showroom banner

Did you know our passion extends beyond the ocean?

Visit our other website, CE Showroom, for the latest electronics!

Recommended for You

Recently viewed

Tips, Tricks, and Advice

The Ultimate Guide to Ice Fishing Fish Finders: Top Picks for Your Cold Weather Fishing Adventure
The Ultimate Guide to Ice Fishing Fish Finders: Top Picks for Your Cold Weather Fishing Adventure
November 22, 2023

The Ultimate Guide to Ice Fishing Fish Finders: Top Picks for Your Cold Weather Fishing Adventure

From Sun to Snow: A Complete Guide to Prepping Your Boat for the Cold Season
From Sun to Snow: A Complete Guide to Prepping Your Boat for the Cold Season
November 8, 2023

From Sun to Snow: A Complete Guide to Prepping Your Boat for the Cold Season

Comparing Raymarine's Axiom Chartplotters: A Detailed Overview
Comparing Raymarine's Axiom Chartplotters: A Detailed Overview
October 10, 2023

Comparing Raymarine's Axiom Chartplotters: A Detailed Overview

Comparing Top Marine Battery Chargers: Which One Suits Your Needs?
Comparing Top Marine Battery Chargers: Which One Suits Your Needs?
September 18, 2023

Comparing Top Marine Battery Chargers: Which One Suits Your Needs?

Fall Fishing Tips - Making the Most of the Cooler Months
Fall Fishing Tips - Making the Most of the Cooler Months
September 12, 2023

Fall Fishing Tips - Making the Most of the Cooler Months

Humidity and Moisture in Marine Environments
Humidity and Moisture in Marine Environments
September 6, 2023

Humidity and Moisture in Marine Environments

Illuminate Your Boat's World: Underwater LED Lights Reviewed
Illuminate Your Boat's World: Underwater LED Lights Reviewed
August 22, 2023

Illuminate Your Boat's World: Underwater LED Lights Reviewed

How to Choose the Right Anchor for Your Boat
an image of anchor and chain under the water
July 31, 2023

How to Choose the Right Anchor for Your Boat

Essential Fishing Gear for Beginners: A Comprehensive Guide
Essential Fishing Gear for Beginners: A Comprehensive Guide
July 28, 2023

Essential Fishing Gear for Beginners: A Comprehensive Guide

A Detailed Guide to Interior and Exterior Boat Cleaning
Father and son cleaning a sail boat together on a sunny day before they head out to sea
July 18, 2023

A Detailed Guide to Interior and Exterior Boat Cleaning

A Comprehensive Guide to Understanding and Using Fish Finders
A Comprehensive Guide to Understanding and Using Fish Finders
July 12, 2023

A Comprehensive Guide to Understanding and Using Fish Finders

A Comprehensive Guide to Boat Propellers and Outboard Motor Repair
A Comprehensive Guide to Boat Propellers and Outboard Motor Repair
July 4, 2023

A Comprehensive Guide to Boat Propellers and Outboard Motor Repair

Get onboard with Atlantis Showroom!

Subscribe now for a 10% discount, latest collections, and exclusive deals. Don't miss the boat!