🛡️Lowest Price Guaranteed! Found a better price? Contact us, we'll match it!🛡️

⚓Anchored in Your Satisfaction! Exceptional service. Hassle-free 90-day returns!

Addon Fg-Tran-Lx-Ao Fortinet Fg-Tran-Lx Comp Xcvr Taa 1G-Lx Lc 1310Nm 10Km Smf

MPN: FG-TRAN-LX-AO

SKU: 0821455308158

Shipping Weight: 0.06 lb

Price
$50.90
Taxes and shipping calculated at checkout
Out of stock

Frequently Bought Together

Stock Notification

Get notified when this product is available again

Amazon
American Express
Apple Pay
Diners Club
Discover
Meta Pay
Google Pay
Mastercard
PayPal
Shop Pay
Venmo
Visa

90-Day Returns

100% hassle free

Note: We Only Offer Shipping Across The United States

Have a question?

Fortinet FG-TRAN-LX-AO Transceiver TAA 1G-LX LC 1310nm 10km SMF

This Fortinetr FG-TRAN-LX-AO Transceiver TAA 1G-LX LC 1310nm 10km SMF is a high-quality, reliable network transceiver module. It provides a fiber optic 1000 Mbit/s SFP connection with a wavelength of 1310 nm. This transceiver is designed to offer a maximum transfer distance of 10 km over single-mode fiber (SMF) using an LC connector.

Our Fortinetr FG-TRAN-LX-AO compatible SFP transceiver is guaranteed to be 100% compatible with the equivalent Fortinetr transceiver. It has been programmed, uniquely serialized, and data-traffic and application tested to ensure seamless integration into your network. This hot swappable transceiver is easy to install and offers reliable performance.

Features:

  • Interface type: SFP
  • Maximum data transfer rate: 1000 Mbit/s
  • Fiber optic connector: LC
  • SFP transceiver standard: LX
  • Maximum transfer distance: 10 km
  • Wavelength: 1310 nm
  • SFP transceiver type: Fiber optic
  • Width: 69.8 mm
  • Depth: 121 mm
  • Height: 30.5 mm
  • Single-mode fiber (SMF) supported: Yes

Learn More

For more information about the Fortinet FG-TRAN-LX-AO Transceiver, you can visit the following Wikipedia page:

Specifications

Product: Addon Fg-Tran-Lx-Ao Fortinet Fg-Tran-Lx Comp Xcvr Taa 1G-Lx Lc 1310Nm 10Km Smf

Brand: ADDON

Model: FG-TRAN-LX-AO

Additional Shipping Information:

Shipping Weight: 0.06 lb

Shipping Height: 1.00 in

Shipping Width: 2.00 in

Shipping Length: 5.00 in

Atlantis Showroom accepts returns within 90 days of shipment. However, certain goods such as open software, mapping/chart data cards, international orders, freight truck only items, and special order items are not eligible for return, refund, or exchange.

If your return is accepted, we will provide an exchange for the returned item, a non-transferable merchandise credit, a credit to the payment card or original payment method, a check, or another appropriate remedy that we determine in good faith. To request a return merchandise authorization (RMA), customers can contact us on our website or email us at customerservice@atlantisshowroom.com. We will issue an RMA number and provide instructions for returning the package within a reasonable time frame, usually within 1-3 business days.

ce showroom banner

Did you know our passion extends beyond the ocean?

Visit our other website, CE Showroom, for the latest electronics!

Recommended for You

Recently viewed

Tips, Tricks, and Advice

GentleJet Automatic Water Dispenser - Elevate Your Hydration Experience
GentleJet Automatic Water Dispenser - Elevate Your Hydration Experience
June 3, 2024

GentleJet Automatic Water Dispenser - Elevate Your Hydration Experience

Charting a Sustainable Course: Eco-Friendly Boating Practices for a Healthier Ocean
Charting a Sustainable Course: Eco-Friendly Boating Practices for a Healthier Ocean
April 22, 2024

Charting a Sustainable Course: Eco-Friendly Boating Practices for a Healthier Ocean

A Detailed Guide to Interior and Exterior Boat Cleaning
Father and son cleaning a sail boat together on a sunny day before they head out to sea
April 5, 2024

A Detailed Guide to Interior and Exterior Boat Cleaning

Marine Wiring: Ensuring Safety and Enhancing Your Sailing Experience
Marine Wiring: Ensuring Safety and Enhancing Your Sailing Experience
January 15, 2024

Marine Wiring: Ensuring Safety and Enhancing Your Sailing Experience

From Sun to Snow: A Complete Guide to Prepping Your Boat for the Cold Season
From Sun to Snow: A Complete Guide to Prepping Your Boat for the Cold Season
November 8, 2023

From Sun to Snow: A Complete Guide to Prepping Your Boat for the Cold Season

Fall Fishing Tips - Making the Most of the Cooler Months
Fall Fishing Tips - Making the Most of the Cooler Months
September 12, 2023

Fall Fishing Tips - Making the Most of the Cooler Months

How to Choose the Right Anchor for Your Boat
an image of anchor and chain under the water
July 31, 2023

How to Choose the Right Anchor for Your Boat

Essential Fishing Gear for Beginners: A Comprehensive Guide
Essential Fishing Gear for Beginners: A Comprehensive Guide
July 28, 2023

Essential Fishing Gear for Beginners: A Comprehensive Guide

A Comprehensive Guide to Understanding and Using Fish Finders
A Comprehensive Guide to Understanding and Using Fish Finders
July 12, 2023

A Comprehensive Guide to Understanding and Using Fish Finders

A Comprehensive Guide to Boat Propellers and Outboard Motor Repair
A Comprehensive Guide to Boat Propellers and Outboard Motor Repair
July 4, 2023

A Comprehensive Guide to Boat Propellers and Outboard Motor Repair

A Simple Guide to Choosing the Perfect Trolling Motor
A Simple Guide to Choosing the Perfect Trolling Motor
June 29, 2023

A Simple Guide to Choosing the Perfect Trolling Motor

Choosing the Right GPS Chartplotter for Your Boat
Choosing the Right GPS Chartplotter for Your Boat
June 20, 2023

Choosing the Right GPS Chartplotter for Your Boat

Get onboard with Atlantis Showroom!

Subscribe now for a 10% discount, latest collections, and exclusive deals. Don't miss the boat!